The Lady Ryder of Warsaw Memorial Trust

Contact Us

The LADY RYDER OF WARSAW MEMORIAL TRUST

Formerly

The Lady Ryder Foundation and the Bouverie Foundation

 

Company limited by guarantee and not having share capital
Incorporated 23 February 2000 Company No. 3935283
Registered Charity No. 1082295

 

Principal and Registered Office:

Moorgate House,
7B Station Road West,
Oxted
RH18 9EE

Email: info@lrmt.org

 


Patrons

Jeremy Cheshire

Dr. Elizabeth Cheshire

 

Trustees

Rev Canon R W Clifton – Chairman

R M Frith FCA – Treasurer

Lady Hobhouse – Secretary

Miss M Brykcznska

Mr A Nicholls

Mr E C Nicholls

Miss E Wise

 

Bankers

HSBC plc
12 Tavern Street
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP1 3AZ

 

Independent Examiner

Hardeep Virdee FCCA
Helmores UK LLP
Chartered Accountants
Grosvenor  Gardens House
35/37 Grosvenor Gardnes
London
SW1W 0BY

 

Investment Advisors 

Charles Stanley & Company Ltd
Stockbrokers
25 Luke Street
London
EC2A 4AR